What's AppFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)

Privacy Policy

– Updated March, 2020


This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the CPR Facade Upgrades website, https://www.cprfacadeupgrades.com.au.


CPR Facade Upgrades is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. CPR Facade Upgrades is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.


Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future CPR Facade Upgrades customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.


Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. CPR Facade Upgrades takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.


Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.


From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

CPR Facade Upgrades reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.


Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. CPR Facade Upgrades reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


Contacting us

CPR Facade Upgrades welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.


Call: 1800 644 736


Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,

CPR Facade Upgrades,

98 Victoria Rd, 

North Parramatta, NSW 2151

“CPR Façade Upgrade Specialists has demonstrated outstanding customer service throughout the years. Their dedication to delivering a quality service has been a statement to the entire painting and decorating industry.”

Our team at CPR Façade Upgrade Specialists are very proud to be recognized as Australia’s most awarded Painting & Remedial Contractors.


In the past seven years we have won 23 NSW State Awards for highest craftsmanship and ethical business practices.


Three of these awards in 2015, 2017, 2018 and 2019 were for the Industry’s most prestigious accolade, Customer Service.


Judges’ Comment

With over 273 major projects completed in the same period, CPR PaintLab have been recognized by the Master Painters Association with major awards in the following categories:

Difficult Access

Exceptional High Preparatory Works

Decorative Finishes

Heritage and Restoration

Multi-Unit Repaint

Commercial Project of the Year


Aside from the above achievements which help steer and drive our passion to deliver the best performance on each and every project we undertake, the constant accolades and recommendations we receive on an almost weekly basis from our wide range of delighted clients praising our speed, efficiency, great pricing, quiet and un-invasive trade services, helps keep us on track that we are delivering on each of our customers highest expectations.

CPR Awards

Contact us

1800 322 233


Head Office: (Rear) 98 Victoria Rd, 

North Parramatta, NSW 2151

(View map)


ACN No: 72 153 265 475


LICENSE NUMBER


Builder's License NSW: 249124C 


Copyright © 2023 CPR Facade Upgrade Specialists. All rights reserved. 

YouTubeFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)
TwitterFont Awesome Free 5.0.6 by @fontawesome - http://fontawesome.com License - http://fontawesome.com/license (Icons: CC BY 4.0, Fonts: SIL OFL 1.1, Code: MIT License)

Related Projects

REMEDIAL & REPAINTING
REMEDIAL 
REMEDIAL & REPAINTING

Landmark Apartments

Learn more...

Learn more...

Landmark Apartments is a very prestigious property of 281 apartments in 8 towers, located very close to Parliament House...
Sydney Law Courts building is in the heart Sydney’s traditional legal precinct: Queen’s Square, at the corner of Kin...

Sydney Law Courts

Our experience with Facade Upgrade Specialists was excellent. The attention to detail, wonderful. The entire perfor...

Space 1 Residence